clock menu more-arrow no yes

Results

DWCS Season 5, Week 5 Results

Get DWCS Season 5, Week 5 results for the event on Tuesday at UFC APEX in Las Vegas.

UFC 266 Results: Volkanovski vs. Ortega

Get UFC 266 results for the Lewis vs. Gane fight card Saturday in Las Vegas.

UFC Vegas 37 Results: Smith vs. Spann

Bellator 266 Results: Davis vs. Romero

Get Bellator 266 results for the Davis vs. Romero event Saturday night.

Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 5, Week 3 results

Get Dana White’s Contender Series results for Tuesday’s action at the UFC APEX.

Dana White’s Contender Series: Season 5, Week 2 results

Get Dana White’s Contender Series results for Tuesday’s action at the UFC APEX.

UFC Vegas 36 Results: Brunson vs. Till

Get UFC Vegas 36 results for the Brunson vs. Till event Saturday night.

Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley Results: Live updates of the undercard and main event

Get Jake Paul vs. Tyron Woodley results for the Paul vs. Woodley event Sunday in Cleveland.

UFC Vegas 35 Results: Barboza vs. Chikadze

Get UFC Vegas 35 results for the Barboza vs. Chikadze event Saturday night.

UFC Vegas 35 live blog: Edson Barboza vs. Giga Chikadze

Follow the UFC Vegas 35 live blog for Edson Barboza vs. Giga Chikadze, the featherweight main event on Saturday in Las Vegas.

Invicta FC 44 results: Emily Ducote wins strawweight title, Taneisha Tennant claims bantamweight crown

Emily Ducote and Taneisha Tennant won Invicta FC gold at Invicta FC 44 in Kansas City.

UFC Vegas 34 Results: Cannonier vs. Gastelum

Get UFC Vegas 34 results for the Cannonier vs. Gastelum fight card Saturday night.

Bellator 265 results: Cheick Kongo submits Sergei Kharitonov with thrilling buzzer-beater

Cheick Kongo continues to be the ageless wonder.

PFL 8 Results: Harrison vs. Fabian

Get PFL 8 results for the Harrison vs. Fabian fight card Thursday night.

The Ultimate Fighter 29, Episode 12 results: Tournament finals set for UFC Vegas 35 on Aug. 28

Gilbert Urbina fights Tresean Gore for the remaining middleweight finals spot on the season finale of The Ultimate Fighter 29.

PFL 7 results: Ray Cooper III utterly dominates Rory MacDonald to make third consecutive PFL final

It may be time to start calling him "Mr. Consistent," because all Ray Cooper III does is win fights and bulldoze his way into PFL championship bouts.

Bellator 264 Results: Mousasi vs. Salter

Get Bellator 264 results for the Mousasi vs. Salter event Friday night.

The Ultimate Fighter 29, Episode 11 results: Brady Hiestand vs. Vince Murdock

Brady Hiestand fights Vince Murdock for the remaining bantamweight finals spot on the latest episode of The Ultimate Fighter 29.

UFC 265 Results: Lewis vs. Gane

Get UFC 265 results for the Lewis vs. Gane fight card Saturday in Houston.

Tokyo 2020 Olympic wrestling results: David Taylor captures gold, Kyle Dake suffers stunning upset

The U.S. men’s freestyle team captured a gold medal on Thursday morning with David Taylor pulling off a last-second victory while Kyle Dake suffered a stunning defeat in the quarterfinal round.

The Ultimate Fighter 29, Episode 10 results: Bryan Battle vs. Andre Petroski

Will Bryan Battle or Andre Petroski be the first middleweight to advance to The Ultimate Fighter 29 finals?

Bellator 263 Results: Pitbull vs. McKee

Get Bellator 263 results for the Pitbull vs. McKee event Saturday night.

UFC Vegas 33 Results: Hall vs. Strickland

Get UFC Vegas 33 results for the Hall vs. Strickland event Saturday night.

The Ultimate Fighter 29, Episode 9 results: Ricky Turcios vs. Liudvik Sholinian

Ricky Turcios and Liudvik Sholinian battled to become the first TUF 29 bantamweight finalist.

UFC Vegas 32 Results: Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw

Get UFC Vegas 32 results for the Sandhagen vs. Dillashaw event Friday night.

BKFC 19 Results: VanZant vs. Ostovich

Get BKFC 19 results for the VanZant vs. Ostovich event Friday night in Tampa.

The Ultimate Fighter 29, Episode 8 results: Gilbert Urbina vs. Miles Hunsinger

There was no shortage of drama ahead of this week’s scheduled middleweight matchup between Gilbert Urbina and Miles Hunsinger.

UFC Vegas 31 Results: Makhachev vs. Moises

Get UFC Vegas 31 results for the Makhachev vs. Moises event Saturday night in Las Vegas.

The Ultimate Fighter 29, Episode 7 results: Josh Rettinghouse vs. Brady Hiestand

UFC 264 Results: Poirier vs. McGregor 3

Get UFC 264 results for the Poirier vs. McGregor 3 event Saturday night in Las Vegas.

The Ultimate Fighter 29, Episode 6 results: Dan Argueta vs. Ricky Turcios

This week on The Ultimate Fighter 29, Brian Ortega’s top pick Dan Argueta fights one-time Contender Series hopeful Ricky Turcios.

The Ultimate Fighter 29, Episode 5 results: Bryan Battle vs. Kemran Lachinov

Team Volkanovski seeks its first win as Bryan Battle takes on Team Ortega’s Kemran Lachinov.