clock menu more-arrow no yes

Results

Invicta FC 33 results: Jinh Yu Frey outpoints Minna Grusander again to retain atomweight title

Jinh Yu Frey has her first successful title defense after another close fight against Minna Grusander on Saturday in Kansas City, Mo.

Bellator 213 Results: Macfarlane vs. Letourneau

Get Bellator 213 results for the Macfarlane vs. Letourneau event Saturday night.

UFC on FOX 31 Results: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2

Get UFC on FOX 31 results for the Lee vs. Iaquinta 2 event Saturday night.

UFC on FOX 31 live blog: Lee vs. Iaquinta 2

Follow the UFC on FOX 31 live blog for the Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta lightweight main event Saturday in Milwaukee.

Invicta FC 33 Results: Frey vs. Grusander 2

Get Invicta FC 33 results for the Frey vs. Grusander 2 event Saturday night.

UFC on FOX 31 live blog: Barboza vs. Hooker

Follow the UFC on FOX 31 live blog for the Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker lightweight co-main event Saturday in Milwaukee.

Bellator 212 results: Michael Chandler reclaims lightweight title in hard-fought battle with Brent Primus

It was harder than he thought, but Michael Chandler managed to reclaim his lightweight title at Bellator 212.

Bellator 212 Results: Primus vs. Chandler 2

Get Bellator 212 results for the Primus vs. Chandler 2 event Friday night.

UFC 231 Results: Holloway vs. Ortega

Get UFC 231 results for the Holloway vs. Ortega fight card Saturday night in Toronto.

UFC 231 live blog: Holloway vs. Ortega

Follow the UFC 231 live blog for the Max Holloway vs. Brian Ortega featherweight championship main event bout Saturday in Toronto.

UFC 231 live blog: Shevchenko vs. Jedrzejczyk

Follow the UFC 231 live blog for the Valentina Shevchenko vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk women’s flyweight championship co-main event bout Saturday in Toronto.

UFC 231 live blog: Oliveira vs. Nelson

Follow the UFC 231 live blog for the Alex Oliveira vs. Gunnar Nelson welterweight bout Saturday in Toronto.

UFC 231 live blog: Dawodu vs. Bochniak

Follow the UFC 231 live blog for the Hakeem Dawodu vs. Kyle Bochniak featherweight bout Saturday in Toronto.

UFC 231 live blog: Manuwa vs. Santos

Follow the UFC 231 live blog for the Jimi Manuwa vs. Thiago Santos light heavyweight bout Saturday in Toronto.

UFC Adelaide Results: dos Santos vs. Tuivasa

Get UFC Adelaide results for the dos Santos vs. Tuivasa fight card Saturday night.

UFC Adelaide live blog: Junior dos Santos vs. Tai Tuivasa

This is the UFC Adelaide live blog for the heavyweight fight between Junior dos Santos and Tai Tuivasa.

Bellator 211 Results: Kent Kauppinen knocks out Alessio Sakara in main event

There was plenty of quick finishes on the main card in Genoa, Italy.

Bellator 211 Results: Sakara vs. Kauppinen

Get Bellator 211 results for the Sakara vs. Kauppinen fight card Saturday.

TUF 28 Finale results: Kamaru Usman takes dominant decision over Rafael dos Anjos

Kamaru Usman put on a complete performance in his unanimous decision win over Rafael dos Anjos on Friday at The Ultimate Fighter 28 Finale.

TUF 28 Finale Results: dos Anjos vs. Usman

Get TUF 28 Finale results for the dos Anjos vs. Usman event Friday night in Las Vegas.

TUF 28 Finale results: Juan Espino dominates Justin Frazier to capture TUF heavyweight title

Juan Espino picked up a one-sided win and the TUF heavyweight trophy at the TUF 28 Finale on Friday.

TUF 28 Finale results: Chiasson submits Kianzad, wins first female TUF featherweight trophy

Macy Chiasson became the first female fighter to capture a TUF championship at 145 pounds.

Bellator 210 Results: Njokuani vs. Salter

Get Bellator 210 results for the Njokuani vs. Salter event Friday night.

TUF 28 Finale results: Antonina Shevchenko out-strikes Ji Yeon Kim in UFC debut

Antonina Shevchenko’s first UFC appearance was a successful one.

TUF 28 Finale results: Joseph Benavidez stops Alex Perez despite ref gaffe

Despite a bizarre officiating mistake, Joseph Benavidez was able to pick up the win against Alex Perez on Friday.

The Ultimate Fighter 28, Episode 12 results: Chiasson vs. Letson

In the 12th episode of TUF 28, Team Gastelum’s Macy Chiasson fights Team Whittaker’s Leah Letson in a featherweight semifinal bout.

Chuck Liddell vs. Tito Ortiz 3 results

Get Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 results for the Chuck Liddell vs. Tito Ortiz 3 event Saturday night in Inglewood, Calif.

Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 live blog: Chuck Liddell vs. Tito Ortiz

Follow Liddell vs. Ortiz 3 live blog for the Chuck Liddell vs. Tito Ortiz 3 light heavyweight main event Saturday in Inglewood.

UFC Beijing Results: Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2

Get UFC Beijing results for the Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2 fight card Saturday night.

UFC Beijing live blog: Blaydes vs. Ngannou 2

Follow the UFC Beijing live blog for the Curtis Blaydes vs. Francis Ngannou heavyweight main event Saturday in Beijing.

UFC Beijing live blog: Overeem vs. Pavlovich

Follow the UFC Beijing live blog for the Alistair Overeem vs. Sergey Pavlovich heavyweight co-main event Saturday in Beijing.

The Ultimate Fighter 28, Episode 11 results: Greene vs. Espino

In the 11th episode of TUF 28, Team Gastelum’s Maurice Greene fights Team Whittaker’s Juan Espino in a heavyweight semifinal bout.